Winners of the First MEIHODO International Youth Visual Media Festival

Story

 

Type

Director

Title

Institution

Award

1

Story

Cao Yingqi

Old Money

Beijing Film Academy

Silver

2

Story

Gong Jiwei

In sunlight or in shadaow

Beijing Film Academy

Copper

3

Story

Wan Liyang

Malicious

Beijing Film Academy

Gold

4

Story

Wang Yiyu

Swimming home

Beijing Film Academy

The MEIHODO Grand Award

5

Story

Yang Chenyang, Huang Shiyuan, Tang Chen

Fetters of Father and Son

Nanjing University of the Arts

Copper

6

Story

Hao Chenjian, Hou Jiebao

The Flame Foal

Xi’an Academy of Fine Arts

Copper

7

Story

Shima Kentaro

男たちの楽園(男人园)

Nihon University

Silver

 

Documentary

 

Type

Director

Title

Institution

Award

1

Documentary

Li Zongxuan

Light shadow juvenile

Lu Xun Academy of fine Arts

Copper

2

Documentary

Jiang Menglu, Zhu Bowen, Wu Qi

Velly in the ocean

Nanjing University of the Arts

Silver

3

Documentary

Zhang Qi

Aimu

Communication University of Zhejiang

Gold

4

Documentary

Bao Xuefei

Mist

Communication University of Zhejiang

Copper

5

Documentary

Cao Lidong,Chen Erqing

Woman of China

Communication University of China

Silver

6

Documentary

Sato Nagisa

共に育みし、町の映画館

Tokyo Polytechnic University

Copper

 

 

 

 

 

 

Experimental

 

Type

Director

Title

Institution

Award

1

Experimental

Fu Yuxuan, Ma Tianyu

Zhen Zhou

Beijing Film Academy

Silver

2

Experimental

Li Hongyuan

Sand

Beijing Film Academy

Copper

3

Experimental

Guo Wenhui

MI LE

Xi’an Academy of Fine Arts

Copper

4

Experimental

Ling Xinchang

RELIFE

Central Academy of Arts

Silver

5

Experimental

Hu Guohan

0041

The Central Academy of Dram

Gold

6

Experimental

Jiang Wen

Paranoia

Tokyo University of Arts

Copper

 

Animation

 

Type

Director

Title

Institution

Award

1

Animation

Ye Dong

One Trip

Academy of Arts & Design, Tsing Hua University

Copper

2

Animation

Lai Tianyi

Evolution

Communication University of Zhejiang

Copper

3

Animation

Guo Zihao, Wang yu, Chen Sixu, Chen Zhitao, Xu Yading

Ahkus

Communication University of China

Copper

4

Animation

Hu Yuchen, Lan Cunyi, Zou Zihao, Li Hao

Karma

Communication University of China

Silver

5

Animation

Zhang Jueyang

Cat City

China Academy of Arts

Gold

6

Animation

Liu Gaoxiang

Rope Tricks

Central Academy of Arts

Silver

 

2-D Photography

 

Type

Director

Title

Institution

Award

1

2-D Photography

Wu Huang

生命的

Beijing Institute of Graphic Communication

Copper

2

2-D Photography

Wang Tianlong

山海关船厂

Heibei University of

Environmental Engineering

 

 

Silver

3

2-D Photography

He Yan

朝花夕拾

Lu Xun Academy of fine Arts

Copper

4

2-D Photography

Ren Baoer

色彩中的城市

Communication University of Zhejiang

Silver

5

2-D Photography

Li Yanci

Story of Space

China Academy of Arts

Gold

6

2-D Photography

Arisa Hata

Water, Tree, Branch

Asia University

Copper